Fall Academies (ages 7-14) in Melrose, Saugus, Stoneham and Reading

SCHEDULES & REGISTRATION DETAILS

SUMMER, FALL & WINTER


Programs & Registration click here 

Registration Forms include - Waiver click here (mandatory before attending), email a color photo of participant and USCS form click here

                                                                                    Field and Gym Locations click here  

Each teams has a privates website with all details and automated reminders  click here


TRYOUT DATES

SOCCER TEAMS - (fall, spring and summer) NEP 2019/2020 Soccer teams) TRYOUTS in June-August and December-March.

FUTSAL TEAMS -   (summer and winter). TRYOUTS in April-June and September-November.  Why Futsal? click here

click here for Tryout Page
click here to register and receive tryout updates 

SUMMER 2019 - PROGRAMS 

WEDNESDAY'S  - GOALKEEPER SKILLS IN MELROSE

starting 6/18* running thru 8/14 on Wednesday's from 5:00-6:00pm.  *First meeting is a Tuesday and then all others are Wednesday's for 8 consecutive dates.  
Dates - 6/18*, 6/26, 7/10, 7/17, 7/24, 7/31, 8/07, 8/12, 8/13,8/14, 8/15 not 7/03
Pinebanks Park turf field.  
60 minutes of training.  Optional field skill training and games by registering for "Footskills and Futsal"
click here to register

WEDNESDAY'S  - FOOT SKILLS AND FUTSAL IN MELROSE

starting 6/18* running thru 8/14 on Wednesday's from 6:00-8:00pm.  *First meeting is a Tuesday and then all others are Wednesday's for 8 consecutive dates.
Dates - 6/18*, 6/26, 7/10, 7/17, 7/24, 7/31, 8/07, 8/12, 8/13, 8/14, 8/15 not 7/03
Pinebanks Park turf field.  
75 minutes of training and 45 minute games
click here to register

ONE ON ONE PRIVATE AND SEMI PRIVATE SCHEDULED SESSIONS

Wednesday with Coach Jen

4:00-5:00pm  at 1087 Main Street, Malden Pinebanks Park Turf field.  Field RF-1 

Tuesday or Thursday's with Coach Alberto 

9:00-11:00am  at 1087 Main Street, Malden Pinebanks Park Turf field.  Field RF-1 or at Lynn Classical High - Hood Park.

Monday's and Tuesday's with coach Kelleigh - St Mary's Girls Coach

9:00-11:00am at Lynn Classical High - Hood Park or at 1087 Main Street, Malden Pinebanks Park Turf field.

Monday's thru Friday's with Coach Sue Tremonte - Melrose High

Monday-Thursday after 3:30pm and Friday-Sunday after 8am (not 7/15-7/20)


AUGUST  CAMPS

"Fitness, Agility & Footskills Camp"

8/12-8/16/19 everyday from 6:00-8:00pm in Reading at Austin Prep.   

Two groups; Youth Prep Ages 6-12  click here High School Prep Ages 13-19 click here


Fall Session -  in Lynn, Saugus, Melrose, Stoneham and Reading

Dates 8/12*, 8/13*, 8/14*, 8/15*, and week of 9/09, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/07, 10/14, 10/21, 10/28
Monday in MELROSE 3:00-4:15pm 
Tuesday in MELROSE 3:00-4:15pm 
Tuesday in STONEHAM 5:30-6:45pm 
Wednesday in SAUGUS 3:00-4:15pm 
Wednesday in LYNN 3:00-4:15pm 
Thursday in READING 3:00-4:15pm 
Friday in LYNN 3:00-4:15pm 
Saturday in MELROSE 5:00-6:15pm 
Saturday in SAUGUS 5:00-6:15pm


FALL 2019 - PROGRAMS

SATURDAY'S  - GOALKEEPER SKILLS IN MELROSE

starting 8/20 running thru 10/24 on Thursday's from 4:00-5:00pm for 8 consecutive dates.
Pomeworth field.  
60 minutes of training.  Optional field skill training and games by registering for "Teamskills"
click here to register

TUESDAY  - FOOT SKILLS AND FUTSAL IN STONEHAM

starting 8/20 running thru 10/22 on Tuesday's from 6:00-7:30pm for 8 consecutive dates.
Pomeworth field.  
70 minutes of training and 20 minute games
click here to register

THURSDAY'S  - TEAMSKILLS IN STONEHAM

starting 8/22 running thru 10/24 on Thursday's from 6:00-7:30pm for 8 consecutive dates.
Pomeworth field.  
70 minutes of training and 20 minute games
click here to register

WINTER TRAINING w/FUTSAL SCRIMMAGE PROGRAMS IN MELROSE, MALDEN, SAUGUS, READING

Weeks of 11/04, 11/11/ 11/18, 11/25, 12/02, 12/16, 1/06, 1/13, 1/20, 1/27, 2/03, 2/10, 2/24, 3/02
Tuesday's 6:00-7:30pm (ages 7-12) and 7:30-9:00pm (ages 13-19)
Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm (ages 7-12) and 7:30-9:00pm (ages 13-19)

WINTER PREMIER FUTSAL LEAGUE IN DANVERS AT ST JOHNS PREP & NEW ENGLAND SPORTSPLEX

DATES 1/04, 1/05, 1/11, 1/12, 1/25, 1/26, 2/01, 2/02, 2/08, 2/09, 2/15, 2/16 ....playoffs 2/29, 3/01
Saturday's 12:00-6:00pm (Girls ages 7-19) Premier Futsal League
Sunday's 12:00-6:00pm (Boys ages 7-19) Premier Futsal League
DATES start in November
Saturday's 12:00-9:00pm (ages 7-19) Premier Turf Futsal Tournament (weekly 3-4 games/day)